Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 66 м² in Kagithane, Turkey

150 000 $

2 272 $ /м²

4OhoA
Share:

Area

66 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Flat in Istanbul. City - Kagithane

Situated on the busiest street of Kağıthane to provide a peaceful life while being connected to dynamic city life, Project offers all the privileges of Istanbul’s dynamism in high quality living spaces. You will fulfill your every need easily and experience the busy social life of Istanbul while proximity to transportation options will provide easy access to every corner of the city.

Planned to be established on an area of 40 thousand square meters, Project has a distinct area of 5 thousand square meters solely for commercial units in addition to residential units. Houses on Project consist of 2, 15-storey blocks with a total of 214 apartments. Whether for a family life or a quality home for a single individual, from 1+1 to 3+1 types, Project appeal to all kinds of housing needs.

Number of rooms

1

Object type

Flat

Price

150 000 $

Characteristics

Garage/parking
Lift
Garden
Security system

Infrastructure

Security 24/7

FAQ

In Turkey a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Kagithane; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.