Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 64 м² in Kucukcekmece, Turkey

255 000 $

3 984 $ /м²

4Ohss
Share:

Area

64 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Flat in Istanbul. City - Kucukcekmece

Project, with its 9,281 square meters of land, welcomes anybody who dreams of a home that will adapt to the city's fast pace with a variety of apartment styles. Project stands out with its functional design and close proximity to central transportation points such as metro stops, E5, etc. It promises you the peace of a spacious home with its wide windows. Moreover, it provides you with a deal that you will profit from day by day with its investment value.

With Project, you and your family will always have a healthy, pleasant, and peaceful life with various excellent facilities such as a pool, fitness center, sauna, and Turkish bath, and your quality of life will always be in safe hands thanks to high-quality security measures.

Number of rooms

1

Object type

Flat

Price

255 000 $

Characteristics

Garage/parking
Lift
Garden
Security system
Pool

Infrastructure

Security 24/7

FAQ

In Turkey a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Kucukcekmece; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Turkey finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.