Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 99 м² in Kagithane, Turkey

387 571 $

3 914 $ /м²

4Ohsb
Share:

Area

99 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Flat in Istanbul. City - Kagithane

The Co-Living concept, which has been launched for the first time in Turkey, is a concept consisting of 99 luxury units/suites ready to move in with all furniture, kitchen, and electronic equipment; where dynamic and like-minded people live together in common areas. Homeowners also have 5,500 square meters of common space to work, play, eat, relax, socialize, exercise, and meet other daily needs.

Located in Cendere, Kağıthane, which is right in the heart of the city and is developing, Project project is only 25 minutes drive away from Istanbul Airport. Transportation facilities are also easily accessible. The project is 300m away from the Istanbul Metro and the new airport metro line.

There are 3 types of apartments in Weergaloos of Kağıthane. The first one, the large module, is 42.5m2 with a balcony. The second one is the midsized module of 30.5 m2. The third one is the small module and it is 23.5 m2.

Number of rooms

1

Object type

Flat

Price

387 571 $

Characteristics

Garage/parking
Lift
Security system
Pool

Infrastructure

Security 24/7
Surveillance
Concierge
Cafeteria
Fitness center
Backup power generator

FAQ

In Turkey a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Kagithane; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.