Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 130 м² in Kucukcekmece, Turkey

485 000 $

3 730 $ /м²

4Ohu9
Share:

Area

130 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Flat in Istanbul. City - Kucukcekmece

Rising in Halkalı, Project will be one of the new symbols of peaceful life in Istanbul. Consisting of 156 apartments in 3 blocks on an area of 9850 m2, Project will provide the comfortable, safe and warm life you and your family deserves.

Located between TEM and E-5 highways, you will be close to all the main lines of Istanbul in this project. You will be away from the hustle and bustle in the city center but live with the urban privileges in your home, where you will be only 15 minutes away from Istanbul Airport.

Have a pleasant and healthy routine in the fitness center, pool or sauna. Project has an indoor and outdoor swimming pool, walking tracks, motorcycle and bike parks, entertainment and hobby rooms for children and adults, mini cinema and digital music room, multi-purpose rooms, as well as a 2-storey car park for approximately 280 vehicles.

Number of rooms

1

Object type

Flat

Price

485 000 $

Characteristics

Garage/parking
Lift
Garden
Security system

Infrastructure

Security 24/7

FAQ

In Turkey a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Kucukcekmece; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.