Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 76 м² in Esenyurt, Turkey

80 480 $

1 058 $ /м²

4Ohoh
Share:

Area

76 м2

Bedrooms

1

Flat in Istanbul. City - Esenyurt

Project is a residential project located in Esenyurt, Istanbul, offering 1-bed and 2-bed apartment types. The complex features green areas, closed parking, a children’s safe-play area, and 24/7 security. Conveniently situated, it is just 5 minutes from Esenyurt State Hospital, 2 minutes from Reyap Hospital, and 5 minutes to the Marmara Park, Bauhaus, and Migros shopping centers.

The project is also 7 minutes from Eskdji Bazaar, 10 minutes from the Metrobus line on Highway 5-E, 5 minutes to Medilife Hospital, 15 minutes to Tüyap Fair and Congress Center, and 10 minutes to Torium shopping center. Comprising two buildings with a total of 108 residential units and 6 commercial shops, the project spans an area of 3,400 m².

Number of rooms

1

Object type

Flat

Price

80 480 $

Hammam
Security 24/7
Concierge

FAQ

In Turkey a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Esenyurt; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Turkey finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.