Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 510 м² in Buyukcekmece, Turkey

1 552 500 $

3 044 $ /м²

4Oho4
Share:

Area

510 м2

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

4

Villa in Istanbul. City - Buyukcekmece

Our project with 30 villas where you will enjoy the most beautiful shades of blue and green awaits you!

At Project we are redefining the detached house experience.

Get ready for an exclusive villa lifestyle where you will enjoy your private garden, car park, swimming pool, sauna, jacuzzi and Turkish bath. All belongs to you and your loved ones.

Enjoy having conversations by your fireplace with family, feel happiness and serenity with clear air, fascinating sea view and nature in abundance at Project.

Project is the place for elite families that seek prestige and unlimited privileges.

Apart from these excellent features, it is also a safe investment option for the future that will never lose its value.

Number of rooms

2

Object type

Villa

Price

1 552 500 $

Characteristics

Garage/parking
Garden
Security system
Pool

Infrastructure

Security 24/7

FAQ

In Turkey a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Buyukcekmece; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Turkey finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.