Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 54 м² in Zeytinburnu, Turkey

346 000 $

6 407 $ /м²

4OhlC
Share:

Area

54 м2

Bedrooms

1

Flat in Istanbul. City - Zeytinburnu

Project is a modern urban-residential project located in the vibrant Zeytinburnu–Topkapı district on the European side of Istanbul. The development spans approximately 8,200 m², with nearly half of the area allocated to green spaces and landscaped gardens. Depending on the source, the project comprises between 3 and 7 buildings, offering a total of 264 residential units and 23 commercial shops.

Residents will enjoy a wide array of amenities designed to promote wellness and comfort. These include indoor swimming pools, a sauna, Turkish bath, fitness center, PlayStation and cinema rooms, all housed within a 1,000 m² dedicated social area. Outdoor spaces are thoughtfully designed, featuring sakura-themed landscaped gardens, walking paths, decorative pools, and courts for basketball and volleyball. The development also offers underground and surface parking, 24/7 security, and convenient on-site commercial units for everyday needs.

Bakırçı Topkapı boasts excellent connectivity, situated within walking distance of metro, tram, and metrobus lines, as well as the E5 highway. It’s also located near prominent universities like Yıldız Technical, İstinye, and Yeni Yüzyıl, along with hospitals, schools, shopping malls, and cultural venues. The project is approximately 30 to 40 minutes from Istanbul Airport.

With its integration of smart-home technology, Bakırçı Topkapı provides a forward-thinking living experience. In addition to being an ideal family residence, the project is a strong investment opportunity. It is eligible for Turkish citizenship through real estate acquisition and offers flexibility for both long-term stays and short-term rentals, thanks to its hotel/lodging license.