Main Countries Buy Rent

Castle 700 м² in Moose, France

7 803 841 $

11 148 $ /м²

4OgGs
Share:

Area

700 м2

Bedrooms

8

Bathrooms

3

Exceptional Property in Mougins Contemporary Villa with Stone Bastide and Panoramic Views

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (Château, Country House, Maison de Maître, Villa, Manoir / Manor House, Provencal Mas / Bastide), Maison Ancienne, Maison Bourgeoise, Maison Provençale , Detached
  • Bedrooms: 8
  • Bath/ Shower Rooms: 3
  • Habitable Size: 700 m²
  • Land Size: 4,898 m²

Property Description

In one of Mougins' most sought-after neighborhoods, with panoramic views over the old village, discover this exceptional property comprising two houses. The first, a contemporary villa of 510 m² spread over three levels, seduces with its generous volumes and incomparable luminosity. It features a vast living room with open kitchen, a 133 m² terrace with jacuzzi, and a sumptuous master suite. Upstairs are three suites, one with a private terrace. The garden level, designed for conviviality, offers a lounge with home cinema, a billiards area, a sauna and a bar. A swimming pool and large garage complete this property. The second house, an elegant Provencal-style stone bastide, features a reception room, dining room and several en suite bedrooms. Nestled in landscaped grounds, this unique property is a rare investment opportunity on the Côte d'Azur. Côte d'Azur Sotheby's International Realty - your reference for prestige real estate in Cannes.