Main Countries Buy Rent

Castle 220 м² in Proud, France

852 619 $

3 875 $ /м²

4OgHD
Share:

Area

220 м2

Bedrooms

6

Old Sheepfold Surrounded by Nature with 6 Bedrooms and Views

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (Château, Country House, Maison de Maître, Manoir / Manor House), Maison Ancienne, Maison Bourgeoise , Detached
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Habitable Size: 220 m²
  • Land Size: 3,321 m²

Property Description

Just minutes from Gordes and Murs, this renovated former sheepfold offers 220 m² of living space on the edge of the woods, offering peace and privacy.

Divided into two connecting dwellings, the main house includes a spacious L-shaped living room with an insert fireplace, a fully equipped kitchen, a dining room, three bedrooms, and a large terrace with a pergola and barbecue.

The independent apartment/gîte has a living room, kitchen, dining room, three bedrooms, a bathroom, and a private garden.

Landscaped grounds of 3,000 m² with a garage, pergola, workshop, and pétanque court. Ideal for a primary residence or seasonal rental.

Additional details

Property type

Elite

Object type

Castle

Price

852 619 $

Land area

3321

FAQ

In France a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Proud; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.