Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 48 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

72 217 $

1 504 $ /м²

4OiMY
Share:

Area

48 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale | Sunny Day 4, Sunny Beach

1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale | Sunny Day 4, Sunny Beach

IBG Real Estates offers for sale this 1-bedroom apartment, located on the high ground floor in the Sunny Day 4 complex, Sunny Beach. The complex is set in a quiet green area in the western part of the resort, only 1 km from Cacao beach.

Property details:

Area: 48 sq.m.
Floor: high ground floor
Layout: Entrance hall, living room with kitchen and dining area, one bedroom, balcony with park view and a bathroom with shower & toilet.
Condition: For sale fully furnished, ready to move in.

Amenities in Sunny Day 4:

Swimming pool with children’s section 🏊‍♀️
Parking for owners 🚗
Controlled access & security 🔑

✨ Suitable for holidays, rentals, or year-round living!

Annual maintenance fee: 580 EUR/year

Price

72 217 $

Characteristics

Garage/parking
Park View

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.