Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 55 м² in Pomorie, Bulgaria

99 995 $

1 818 $ /м²

4OhOy
Share:

Area

55 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

1-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View in Pomorie | New Residential Building

We offer for sale a 1-bedroom apartment with a total area of 55.79 m², located in a new residential building in Pomorie, scheduled for completion in summer 2026. The apartment offers a view of the lake, providing a relaxing and peaceful atmosphere. It is suitable for holidays, rental investment, or year-round living.
Annual Maintenance Fee: 150 €
This modern residential building combines contemporary architecture, quality construction, and a convenient location close to the amenities of Pomorie.
About Pomorie:
Pomorie is one of the most charming seaside towns on the Bulgarian Black Sea coast, renowned for its healing mud baths, long sandy beaches, and tranquil atmosphere. The town provides all the necessary amenities for year-round living — including shops, schools, medical centers, restaurants, and a picturesque promenade.
This property is perfect as a permanent residence or a holiday home by the sea, offering a combination of space, comfort and excellent location.
Contact us for more information or to reserve your apartment!

Price

99 995 $

Characteristics

Garage/parking

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Pomorie; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.