Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 54 м² in Ubud, Indonesia

140 000 $

2 592 $ /м²

4Ogbj
Share:

Area

54 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Luxury Furnished Apartment in Central Ubud a Prime Real Estate Investment

Own a modern, fully furnished apartment in the heart of Ubud, Bali’s cultural hub. Price starting from USD 140,000, this off-plan leasehold property (until 2048 + 25 years extendable) offers an affordable entry into Bali’s thriving real estate market. Spanning 54 square meters, the one-bedroom residence features an enclosed living area, a walk-in closet, and a private terrace, creating a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. High-end finishes and a thoughtfully designed layout make this apartment ideal for both personal living and lucrative rental opportunities.

Residents enjoy access to premium amenities, including an on-site spa, beauty salon, fitness club, and a restaurant serving exquisite local and international cuisine. Large windows invite natural light, while the private terrace offers a serene retreat for relaxation. Whether you're seeking a stylish home or an investment with strong rental potential, this apartment delivers a luxurious lifestyle in one of Bali’s most sought-after locations.

Situated in Central Ubud, the property is minutes from iconic attractions like the Monkey Forest, Campuhan Ridge Walk, and vibrant cafés and markets. Ubud’s thriving expat community, artistic heritage, and lush surroundings make it a top destination for real estate investment. With Bali’s property market on the rise, this apartment presents an exceptional opportunity. Contact us today to secure your dream home in paradise.