Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 109 м² in Terney, Italy

233 603 $

2 143 $ /м²

4OiLt
Share:

Area

109 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Year of construction

1700

Flat . City - Terney

In Umbria, bordering Tuscany, we find the charming apartments: Terra 198 and Sole 138, new and never inhabited, located within a historic center devoted to wellness and beauty, quiet and with characteristic views, set in a historic building of great charm and character.

The two apartments have been carefully renovated using high-quality materials, taste, and authenticity, where original elements and period materials blend harmoniously with both modern and traditional construction techniques.

The two units may be purchased separately or together for single or combined use, as they can easily be connected through internal doors to become one prestigious property. An ideal solution for those seeking space and harmony in the enchanting medieval village of Parrano.

- Apartment Terra (EUR 198,000), the subject of this listing, is the larger unit and boasts 3 entrances, one of which leads to the delightful wellness area created within a charming stone grotto.
Terra is the first apartment with double exclusive access on the ground floor from the small square below and the alleyway.
The independent entrance leads to a spacious eat-in kitchen with fireplace and a guest bathroom. The sleeping area includes two very bright bedrooms/studies — one of which has direct access to a charming outdoor space — and a main bathroom. A spiral staircase leads to the lower level: a versatile space with stone walls and exposed beams, featuring an evocative wellness area in the grotto with a chromotherapy shower and additional space suitable as a gym area, tavern/study, or third bedroom.