Main Countries Buy Rent

House 90 м² in Balchik, Bulgaria

82 893 $

921 $ /м²

4OhAB
Share:

Area

90 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Cozy One-Storey House with Spacious Plot Near the Sea

We are pleased to present this charming one-storied house, located in a well-developed village just 15 km from the seaside. The settlement is lively, with excellent infrastructure, shops, restaurants, and all daily amenities, making it a perfect place for both permanent living and holiday stays.
The house has a living area of about 90 sq.m. and offers a comfortable distribution:

Bright kitchen and dining area
Cozy living room
Two bedrooms
Bathroom with toilet

The property is fitted with PVC joinery and comes with a large plot of land, providing plenty of space for gardening, outdoor activities, or even adding a pool.
An additional outbuilding is also available on the plot – it could easily be restored and transformed into a workshop, hobby room, gaming room, or guest house, depending on your needs.
This property is a great opportunity for those seeking a peaceful lifestyle close to the sea, yet with all amenities nearby.

Price

82 893 $

Characteristics

Garage/parking

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Balchik; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.