Main Countries Buy Rent

House 510 м² in Siena, Italy

1 514 312 $

2 969 $ /м²

4OhHw
Share:

Area

510 м2

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

4

Year of construction

1700

House . City - Siena

This charming 510 sqm farmhouse is located in the municipality of Gaiole in Chianti, in an open position, and is accessible via a well-maintained white road of about 2 km.
On the ground floor, there is the main apartment featuring a spacious living room, kitchen, storage room, and bathroom.
This level also includes a workshop with a veranda of about 125 sqm, as well as additional rooms used as storage and technical areas.
An internal and external staircase leads to the first floor, which consists of a hallway, a large living area with mezzanine, four bedrooms (one with an en-suite bathroom), a study, and another bathroom and a storage area in the basement.
The property also includes a lovely additional apartment with a living area, kitchen, bathroom, and bedroom.
Outside, the property is surrounded by 5.5 hectares of land with approximately 100 olive trees and a 12x6 m swimming pool.

Price

1 514 312 $

Land area

55170

Characteristics

Pool

Infrastructure

Open pool

FAQ

In Italy a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Siena; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Italy finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.