Main Countries Buy Rent

House 2325 м² in Siena, Italy

3 480 454 $

1 496 $ /м²

4Ofkb
Share:

Area

2325 м2

Bedrooms

10

Bathrooms

10

Year of construction

1690

House . City - Siena

This property, dating back to 1600, overlooks the town of Siena and consists of the main villa with Italian gardens and 3 annexes, for a total area of 1.720sqm, plus 40ha of land. This beautiful manor house is structured on 4 levels: in the basement, there are 3 living rooms, a kitchen with oven, an oil cruet, a large entrance with a staircase that leads to the upper part of the villa above it a beautiful skylight, 1 bathroom and going down a few steps there are two cellars. In the mezzanine, there are 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, 2 studies, and 2 closets. On the ground floor, there is a large entrance hall, 1 study, 1 kitchen, 3 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms. On the first floor, there are attics. The annex or house of the gardener which is built in adjoining rooms is on two levels in the first there are two woodsheds, 1 laundry room, 1 greenhouse, in the second level 1 kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 2 closets. Next to the Villa, there is a cellar and a large warehouse. The land that completes the property is approx. 40 has divided into a vineyard, olive grove, arable land, pasture, and forest.

Additional details

Property type

Elite

Object type

House

Price

3 480 454 $

Land area

455010

Characteristics

Mountain View

Distance to key points, m

To airport 70
To sea 100
To school 3
To center 3
To shops 3
To stop 3

FAQ

In Italy a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Siena; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.