Main Countries Buy Rent

House 165 м² in Perugia, Italy

466 026 $

2 824 $ /м²

4OiM0
Share:

Area

165 м2

Year of construction

1900

House . City - Perugia

Il Salice, built in the early 1900s and renovated in 2000, extends over a commercial surface of approximately 165 sqm arranged on two levels. It is surrounded by a private plot of about 5,560 sqm including a garden, olive grove, and a portion of woodland. The greenery frames the residence and creates ideal spaces for outdoor relaxation, with open views over the Umbrian hills and a southern exposure that ensures constant natural light throughout the day. Privacy is excellent, and the landscape setting offers outstanding air quality and well-being.

On the ground floor we find a spacious eat-in kitchen, the main living room, one bedroom, and a bathroom. The interiors feature a refined and understated style in light tones, enhanced by windows overlooking the surrounding greenery and providing seamless visual continuity with the landscape.

The first floor, accessible via an external staircase, hosts a second living room that can be used as a relaxation area or study space, as well as three generously sized bedrooms and an additional bathroom. The bedrooms enjoy panoramic views of the hills and excellent brightness thanks to the southern exposure.

From the property it is possible to hear the gentle flow of a stream in the valley below.

Additional details

Property type

Elite

Object type

House

Price

466 026 $

Land area

5560

FAQ

In Italy a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Perugia; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.