Main Countries Buy Rent

House 250 м² in Siena, Italy

884 861 $

3 539 $ /м²

4OhMb
Share:

Area

250 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

2

Year of construction

1950

House . City - Siena

In the municipality of Castiglione d’Orcia, a 170 sqm farmhouse is available, boasting breathtaking panoramic views of the valley, perfect for those seeking tranquility and an authentic corner of Tuscany.

On the ground floor, there are four versatile rooms, one of which leads to a charming portico, as well as a bathroom and the boiler room. Ascending to the first floor, you will find a spacious panoramic terrace, ideal for admiring the surrounding landscape, which leads into the living area comprising an entrance with kitchen, one bedroom and a bathroom.

The basement houses an 80 sqm garage, suitable for multiple vehicles or convertible into a large storage area.

Outside, the property includes 1.5 hectares of land featuring a meticulously maintained 1000 sqm garden and an olive grove of approximately 1 hectare with 300 trees, perfect for nature enthusiasts or those wishing to engage in oil production.

Additional details

Property type

Elite

Object type

House

Price

884 861 $

Land area

16886

FAQ

In Italy a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Siena; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Italy finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.