Main Countries Buy Rent

House 381 м² in Siena, Italy

790 476 $

2 074 $ /м²

4OiLy
Share:

Area

381 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3

Year of construction

1800

House . City - Siena

In a private and commanding position in the area of Castelnuovo Berardenga, this splendid property of authentic charm offers a perfect blend of privacy, panoramic views, and true Tuscan atmosphere. The complex, rich in character and surrounded by greenery, consists of two beautifully preserved portions of a farmhouse, with a total surface area of approximately 330 sqm, set within an exclusive 800 sqm garden. The property is further enhanced by a swimming pool currently not in use but already existing and therefore with the possibility of restoration, as well as a spacious garage of approximately 70 sqm and various ancillary rooms.

The main residence, measuring about 250 sqm, retains the distinctive character of traditional Tuscan homes thanks to its original materials and warm, elegant interiors. On the ground floor there are generous living areas with a fireplace, a large kitchen, and three spacious bedrooms, one of which is currently used as a study, along with two bathrooms. In the charming turret on the upper floor there is an additional versatile room, ideal as a panoramic study or a fourth bedroom.

The second unit, completely independent with its own private access, measures approximately 75 sqm and can be easily expanded up to about 100 sqm thanks to an adjoining room. It is also presented in excellent condition and features a bright living area with kitchenette, a spacious double bedroom, and a bathroom.