Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 1080 м² in Perugia, Italy

2 324 080 $

2 151 $ /м²

4OfoE
Share:

Area

1080 м2

Bedrooms

8

Bathrooms

8

Year of construction

1000

Villa . City - Perugia

“Castello di Fiume” is a marvellous property surrounded by 6.500sqm of land, which is adjacent to the prestigious Tenuta Reschio, the well-known Convento Cappuccini restored by George Lucas, and to the resort Antognolla Golf.
This estate consists of a tower and a castle, for a total surface of 1080sqm, wisely and carefully restored by a professional team of architects, engineers and builders.
The quadrangular sandstone tower is provided with pointed windows and is set on 6 levels.
Within the tower we find the dovecotes, which were used to capture birds, and on the top, we have brick clamps.
The castle spreads over 2 levels (average) and boasts sandstone and calcareous walls.
It is composed as follows:
- basement floor/ground floor: entrance, bathroom, indoor swimming pool, bedroom with en suite bathroom, kitchen, living room, another bedroom with en suite bathroom, utility room;
- ground floor/first floor: eat-in kitchen, cellar, loggia, terrace, dining room/kitchen, two bedrooms with en suite bathrooms;
- first floor: bedroom with en suite bathroom, another bedroom with en suite bathroom and terrace;
- second floor: eat-in kitchen;
- third floor: living room;
- fourth floor: living room;
- fifth floor: corridor, bathroom and laundry room;
- sixth floor: double bedroom.
The land that surrounds the property includes 300 olive trees, splendid pine trees, cypresses and wide forest.