Main Countries Buy Rent

House 155 м² in Zoali, Italy

2 919 998 $

18 838 $ /м²

4OTln
Share:

Area

155 м2

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

5

Villa with 6 bedrooms for sale in the city of Chateauneuf-Grasse, department of Alpes-Maritimes, region of Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France.

This charming Provencal villa with an area of 240 sqm is located in a gated community near the Valbonne golf club. Situated in a peaceful and secure environment, this villa has five bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for a large family or those who enjoy hosting guests. The interior is designed in a traditional Provencal style with warm earthy tones. The five spacious and comfortable bedrooms provide a secluded area for relaxation. The living areas of the villa are well-appointed and include a spacious living room, dining room, and fully equipped kitchen. The living room is perfect for family evenings or gatherings with friends, while the dining room offers a lovely space for meals. The kitchen is modern and functional, with essential appliances and ample storage space. Outside, the villa features a beautiful garden with abundant greenery and Mediterranean plants, creating a peaceful and picturesque atmosphere. There is a private pool, perfect for cooling off on hot summer days or for a refreshing swim after a round of golf.

Additional details

Property type

All Types

Object type

House

Price

2 919 998 $

FAQ

In Italy a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Zoali; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.