Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 66 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

131 101 $

1 986 $ /м²

4OYao
Share:

Area

66 м2

Bedrooms

2

Golden Beach one bedroom apartment'.

Great offer on the first coastline - two bedroom apartment with sea view in Golden Beach complex. The apartment with an area of 66 sq.m. is located on the fourth floor. Stylish repair in light colors, convenient layout, quality modern furniture and appliances - all this distinguishes this apartment and is already included in the price. The apartment is thought out to the smallest detail and does not require any additional investments. Perfectly suitable for permanent residence.

"Golden Beach" is located just 100 meters from the sandy beach, near the center of Sunny Town. At your disposal - swimming pool with children's section, lobby bar, stores, snack bar, parking lot. In the immediate vicinity there is a wide choice of restaurants, night clubs and other entertainment offered by the center of the resort.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

2

Floor

4

Object type

Flat

Price

131 101 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool
Sea View

Distance to key points, m

To sea 100

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.