Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 61 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

27 224 $

446 $ /м²

4OXO6
Share:

Area

61 м2

Bedrooms

2

Avalon'.

NOTICE!!! NOTICE!!!, ONLY BEFORE NEW YEAR'S Eve!!!!!
WANT TO RESERVE!!!! FOR THOSE WHO WAITED AND BELIEVED IN A NEW YEAR Miracle!!!
THE MOST NEW YEAR'S PROPOSAL!!! ONLY BEFORE THE NEW YEAR!!!! THOSE WHO WILL BE FIRST!!!
PRICE 22990 EUR for a one bedroom apartment in one of the best hotels in Sunny Beach. The central location allows you to quickly get to any point of the city. It is possible to mark this apartment as the best offer of the passing year.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

2

Floor

4

Object type

Flat

Price

27 224 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 400

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of Bulgaria takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.