Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 47 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

26 938 $

573 $ /м²

4OXZ1
Share:

Area

47 м2

Bedrooms

1

Holiday Fort Club.

The resale of an apartment with a total area of 47 sq.m. in the complex "Holiday Fort Club". Fully furnished and ready to move in.
Apartment:
- hall with kitchen area
- bedroom
- bathroom with shower
- balcony.
Large green areas and rich infrastructure are the hallmark of the company. They maintain the buildings with great attention, trying to improve the conditions of recreation every year. Inside the complex there are 9 swimming pools, including those with children's slides and sections. There are recreation areas, playgrounds and swings, sports grounds, tennis courts and golf courses.
Please note that the support fee is 10 Euros per sq.m.

Number of rooms

2

Floor

1

Object type

Flat

Price

26 938 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 800

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.