Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 58 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

36 191 $

623 $ /м²

4OXYw
Share:

Area

58 м2

Bedrooms

2

Mercury'.

The sale of a furnished apartment with a total area of 58 sq.m. in the complex "Mercury". The layout of the apartment: hall with kitchen, bedroom, bathroom, balcony.
On the territory of the swimming pool and parking.
Please note that there is no support tax.
"Mercury" is located in the popular Sunny Beach. Nearby is a large supermarket "M.M.", restaurants, cafes, pharmacy, banks, etc.
Only a few minutes drive away is the museum town of Nessebar, which is one of the oldest cities in Europe. The ruins of fortress walls, stone and wooden houses have survived to this day.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

2

Floor

2

Object type

Flat

Price

36 191 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 600

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.