Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 47 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

41 637 $

885 $ /м²

4OXad
Share:

Area

47 м2

Bedrooms

1

Cascadas 2'.

You are offered a one bedroom apartment on the fourth floor in the complex "Cascadas 2". "Cascadas" is built with quality materials. In the finishing of the facade were used natural stone and wrought iron.

Services in "Cascadas": swimming pools, children's playgrounds, artificial lakes, cozy restaurants, stores, fitness, spa, underground parking, reception, security and much more.

Sunny Beach is located on the Black Sea coast and offers many attractions and entertainment for all tastes.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

2

Floor

4

Object type

Flat

Price

41 637 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 550

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.