Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 82 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

64 067 $

781 $ /м²

4OY2O
Share:

Area

82 м2

Bedrooms

3

One bedroom apartment in Majestic

The property for sale in Majestic, a chic top complex in Sunny Beach. Bulgarian House offers for sale a furnished one bedroom apartment. The apartment is on the eighth floor and its area is 82 sq. m. The equipment - furniture and appliances - is in excellent condition, it has been renovated, installed quality appliances, including climate control equipment.

The amenities are aimed at both recovery and entertainment of guests. There are several restaurants, tennis courts, fields for soccer and basketball, animators for children, etc. work. Please note: the infrastructure of the complex is adapted for guests with disabilities.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

2

Floor

8

Object type

Flat

Price

64 067 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 500

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.