Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 81 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

116 680 $

1 440 $ /м²

4OXfO
Share:

Area

81 м2

Bedrooms

3

Sweet Home 4'.

Two bedroom apartments and studios for sale in the complex "Sweet Home 4".

The complex is located in Sunny Beach, near the beach. At the moment there are more than 40 variants of apartments.

The adjacent territory has recreation areas, barbecue, swimming pool, children's pool, a large number of sun loungers, sports fields and places of entertainment for children. You can choose the view from the window to the pool or the pine park. All stores, restaurants and entertainment are within walking distance. Also nearby are city and intercity transportation stops and a polyclinic. The complex is located in a quiet neighborhood, has constant security, video surveillance and its own parking lot.

Properties:

Proximity to the airport

Opportunity to visit attractions in nearby cities

Clean and fresh pine air

Elegant style

The peace and quiet that is not typical of the Sunny Beach

Favorable prices

Services and facilities

Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Floor

0

Object type

Flat

Price

116 680 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 400

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.