Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 56 м² in Tivat, Montenegro

250 444 $

4 472 $ /м²

4OZpI
Share:

Area

56 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

One bedroom apartment with beautiful sea view in Mazina, Tivat

One bedroom apartment is located on the third floor in a high quality building in Mazin, Tivat. The building has an underground garage, elevator and shared outdoor swimming pool. The 56 m2 apartment consists of an open plan living room with kitchen and dining area, one bedroom, one bathroom, hallway and a balcony with spectacular sea views. Sold fully furnished. Note: parking space in the underground garage at an additional cost of 15.000 euros. The distance to the city center and Porto Montenegro is about 1 km. For more information and to make an appointment to view the property, please contact our real estate consultants at info@residomontenegro.com.

Price

250 444 $

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Tivat; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.