Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 115 м² in Madrid, Spain

689 715 $

5 997 $ /м²

4OaRH
Share:

Area

115 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Apartment in Central and Northern Spain. City - Madrid

Spacious two-bedroom apartment with two bathrooms in Campo de las Naciones in a residential area with gardens and a swimming pool. Entrance hall, living room with dining area of about 30 square meters in one room, large kitchen with a work area and a drying area with a washing machine and dryer. One bedroom with bathroom and dressing room, second bedroom and large bathroom with a hydromassage bathtub. Views from the bedrooms to Juan Pablo II Park. Underfloor heating with individual natural gas boiler and cold/hot air conditioning system. Parking space and storage room. Urbanization with extensive sports facilities and recreational areas, enclosed paddle court, two swimming pools, gym, playground, bicycle storage room, garden meeting room, and others. 24-hour concierge and video surveillance system. The property has excellent transportation connections to the center of Madrid, very close to the M-40 and M-30 motorways, Adolfo Suarez International Airport, IFEMA, Juan Carlos I Park, Hipercor supermarket in Campo de las Naciones, French Lyceum, Montessori, business hotels, and restaurants. Storage room. Air conditioning. Garage/parking. Pool. Underfloor heating.

Price

689 715 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Madrid; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.