Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 22 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

13 110 $

595 $ /м²

4OYei
Share:

Area

22 м2

Bedrooms

1

Sunny Day Studio 2

in Sunny Beach - a budget novelty near the sea! In Sunny Day 2 a compact, cozy studio of 22 sq.m. is for sale. Furnishing and appliances are included in the price, there is a small entrance hall and a separate entrance from the street - thanks to the location on the first floor.

Sanny Dei 2 is located just a short walk from the popular sandy beach of Cocoa Beach - 350 meters away, and close to the ancient town of Nessebar. From the facilities available on the territory - a large outdoor swimming pool, restaurant, stores, parking. The complex is suitable for both summer vacations and permanent residence, it is guarded and maintained all year round.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

1

Floor

1

Object type

Flat

Price

13 110 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 350

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.