Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 44 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

24 010 $

545 $ /м²

4OXYY
Share:

Area

44 м2

Bedrooms

1

Sunset Beach 3'.

The new offer of our company is a cheap and nice studio in the complex "Sunset Beach 3", which is located in the western part of Sunny Beach.
The furnished apartment consists of a living room with a kitchenette, a bathroom and a large balcony overlooking the pool.
Infrastructure:

- swimming pool
- cafe
- parking and security.
The center of Sunny Beach can be walked in 15 minutes. The beach is located 400 meters away.
Please note that the support fee is 8 euros per sq.m. The building has Act 16. The building has Act 16.

Number of rooms

1

Floor

2

Object type

Flat

Price

24 010 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 400

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.