Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 102 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

51 836 $

508 $ /м²

4OY7Y
Share:

Area

102 м2

Bedrooms

3

Two bedroom apartment in Ashton Hall Residential Complex

In the chic residential complex Ashton Hall, built in the central part of Sunny Beach - 300 meters from the sea - a large and modern two-bedroom apartment is open for sale. A spacious apartment with excellent and quality renovation, it is located on the second floor and is offered for sale unfurnished. The area of 102 square meters is divided into a large living room with a kitchen installed in a separate alcove and two bedrooms. The rooms are air-conditioned and the bathroom is equipped with plumbing fixtures. There is a large open balcony overlooking the courtyard of the complex.

The house is located in a developed and abundant with entertainment and amenities. On the coast there are many locations for water sports and entertainment for kids, near the house - stores, food establishments, pharmacies and medical centers. The cost of the apartment - 44 500 euros, there is no service tax.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

3

Floor

2

Object type

Flat

Price

51 836 $

Location

By the Sea

Distance to key points, m

To sea 300

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.