Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 95 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

62 544 $

658 $ /м²

4OXXp
Share:

Area

95 м2

Bedrooms

3

Laguna 1'.

The spacious two bedroom apartment is located just 200 meters away from the beach in the north-eastern part of Sunny Beach. The apartment is located in the complex "Laguna 1", built in 2006. There is no shortage of stores and establishments in the area. Virtually every property has a snack bar or restaurant. For the convenience of guests and owners, the complex itself has a pool, bar, security and support. The apartment has been successfully rented out, so popularity with tourists is guaranteed.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

3

Floor

2

Object type

Flat

Price

62 544 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 200

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.