Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 87 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

63 946 $

735 $ /м²

4OZCy
Share:

Area

87 м2

Bedrooms

3

Two bedroom apartment in Balkan Breeze

Apartment in a great budget in the central area of Sunny Beach! Agents of our company represent a two-bedroom apartment in the complex Balkan Breeze. Living room with good furniture and convenient distribution into dining and resting areas, kitchen in the corner part of the room (equipped with appliances). In one of the bedrooms is a large bed, in the second - two single beds (convenient for families with children). Basic repair, 87 meters. sq.m.

Decent technical condition of the common parts and the territory, affordable maintenance fee - 8 euros per year per 1 sq. m. area. Balkan Breeze is located in one of the most convenient parts of the resort - half a kilometer from the sea, close to the park and surrounded by a neighborhood with the densest map of amenities. As on the palm of your hand - supermarkets, restaurants, market, cafes and entertainment.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

3

Floor

3

Object type

Flat

Price

63 946 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 500

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.