Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 70 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

64 418 $

920 $ /м²

4OXZc
Share:

Area

70 м2

Bedrooms

2

Don Park Deluxe'.

Three bedroom apartment for sale in the elite complex "Don Park Deluxe", which is located 10 minutes walk from the sea in Sunny Beach. Beautiful stylish furniture.
Apartment:

- entrance hall
- hall with dining room
- bathroom
- balcony overlooking the courtyard.

- air conditioning and heating radiators are installed.
The following services are offered to the owners for special comfort:

Number of rooms

3

Floor

3

Object type

Flat

Price

64 418 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 600

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.