Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 91 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

91 357 $

1 003 $ /м²

4OZ2u
Share:

Area

91 м2

Bedrooms

3

Two bedroom apartment in Kalia

Apartment in Kalia Residential Complex, in the center of Sunny Beach and five minutes from the sea, ready for inspection at your convenience! Agents of the company Bulgarian House invite you to purchase a two-bedroom apartment with a size of 91 meters. sq. m. on the fourth residential floor. The convenience of this offer is that this property is offered with ready to live in interior, including an equipped children's room.

The Kalia complex is located in the center of the Old Knot neighborhood, five minutes from the coast and surrounded by various infrastructure points - urban and resort. Property owners are charged a low support tax.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

3

Floor

4

Object type

Flat

Price

91 357 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 500

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.