Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 533 м² in Petrovac, Montenegro

560 162 $

1 050 $ /м²

4OdCq
Share:

Area

533 м2

Bedrooms

11

Bathrooms

11

Villa in Budva. The city is Petrovac.

Large house with apartments for rent in 7 minutes from the beach in one of the best resorts of the Budva Riviera - Buljarica, suburb of Petrovac. Quiet and beautiful place, ideal for families with children.The house is located just 500 meters from the sea; the beach can be reached by a flat road, no climbing.The area of the house is 533 m2. The house is divided into 11 fully equipped apartments for rent + one floor, equipped as an apartment for personal residence, with an area of 125 m2.The area of the yard in front of the house - 256 m2, in the yard there is a garage (25 m2, for one car).It is possible to buy an adjacent plot.Location: Buljarica, PetrovacVilla area: 533 sq.m.Plot area: 392 sq.m.No. of bedrooms: 11Number of bathrooms: 11

Price

560 162 $

Land area

392

Characteristics

Garage/parking

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Petrovac; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.