Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 240 м² in Tivat, Montenegro

893 876 $

3 724 $ /м²

4OdDo
Share:

Area

240 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3

Villa in Tivat. City - Tivat

The villa is located in the actively developing region of Montenegro, in the town of Tivat (Donja Lastva), in close proximity to Porto Montenegro, which provides a magnificent view of the Bay of Tivat, guaranteeing silence and privacy from the hustle and bustle of the city.The spacious mansion was built in 2015 according to the author's project in the Mediteranian style, with an area of 240 m2 on a plot of 340 m2. The elegant marble facade of the house allows it to blend perfectly into the surrounding Mediterranean landscape.Layout:The house has 3 floors.- On the first floor there is a kitchen-dining room, bathroom, living room with fireplace. It has access to a covered terrace with swimming pool.- On the second floor - a bedroom, dressing room, office, bathroom.- On the third floor - 2 bedrooms, bathroom with toilet, hall, terrace.There is a swimming pool on the plot. There is a parking lot for three cars. Interior and exterior finishing.Due to the favorable location, villas are located in a quiet, secluded place, withbeautiful views of the bay, in and at the same time close to the basics of urban infrastructure. A seven-minute drive from them is the yacht complex Porto Montenegro, which has restaurants, cozy bars, art-gallery, maritime museum, luxury swimming pool LidoMar, private British school and sailing school. A large number of sporting, cultural, concert and other events are held annually under the auspices of Porto Montenegro.The medieval town of Kotor with its Venetian streets and famous for its beautyBay of Kotor are only 10 km away. Also