Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 254 м² in Motovun, Croatia

1 059 473 $

4 171 $ /м²

4OgA4
Share:

Area

254 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4

Villa in Istria. City - Motovun

Original villa with swimming pool in Motovun district!
Total area of 254 sq.m. Land plot 967 sq.m.
Villa built in 2020.

The uniqueness of this villa is manifested in the layout of the rooms, which stands out against the background of the vast majority of villas on the market. The concept of the villa is as follows: In the basement of the house is the night part of the house, i.e. 4 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms, technical room, open and covered atriums.
The staircase leads to the second floor, which offers a phenomenal view of Motovun and consists of an open-type kitchen with a dining room, living room, toilet, working room, which can be repurposed in accordance with the preferences of future owners, a terrace and loggia. Going out on the terrace, we have access to a heated pool (22m2) with a beautiful view, next to the pool there is also a barbecue, TV and a full-fledged sound system. In addition to the above advantages, this villa also offers a children's playroom, so there is a corner for each family member. More advantages: The villa is equipped with a heated floor with a heat pump. 7 inverter air conditioning, energy certificate A.
Location: the first beach is 28 km away, the city center (shop) is 3 km away, tennis courts are 29 km away, the first good restaurant is 2.5 km away.
Due to the very affordable location, which offers privacy, panoramic views and a special atmosphere during your stay in the villa, as well as proximity to all amenities, we recommend it to all buyers who are looking for a quiet place, quality, and proximity to endless vineyards and the best restaurants! Ref: RE-U-38102