Main Countries Buy Rent

Castle 300 м² in Proud, France

1 953 920 $

6 513 $ /м²

4OgGU
Share:

Area

300 м2

Bedrooms

6

Charming Property in a Hamlet of Gordes, Comprising Several Buil

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (Château, Country House, Maison de Maître, Manoir / Manor House), Maison Ancienne, Maison Bourgeoise , Detached
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Habitable Size: 300 m²
  • Land Size: 426 m²

Property Description

Unoverlooked 300 m² property, subtly renovated with a blend of ancient and contemporary charm. Comprising two houses (18th century and 1629), with living rooms, equipped kitchens, master suites, panoramic terrace and 4x8 swimming pool. Inner courtyard with high-wind terrace overlooking the Luberon. Ideal for a character residence or hospitality project.

Additional details

Property type

Elite

Object type

Castle

Price

1 953 920 $

Land area

426

FAQ

In France a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Proud; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in France finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.