Main Countries Buy Rent

House 1333 м² in Perugia, Italy

2 990 700 $

2 243 $ /м²

4OiMt
Share:

Area

1333 м2

Bedrooms

14

Bathrooms

11

Year of construction

2003

House . City - Perugia

The main building is arranged over two levels plus an attic floor and a semi-basement level.
On the ground floor there are four independent apartments, each featuring a dining-living area and one or two bedrooms with bathrooms, designed for hospitality and guest accommodation.
Ascending to the first floor, there are two master apartments: the larger one is arranged over two levels (first and attic) for a total of 200 sqm and comprises a spacious living room with fireplace, dining area with kitchen, three bedrooms and two bathrooms; the second, on a single level of 100 sqm, consists of a living-dining-kitchen area, three spacious bedrooms and one bathroom. The layout allows for easy merging into a single prestigious residence.
The semi-basement level houses a large garage and storage area of approximately 375 sqm, functional for management and services.
Within the park there are two additional buildings accommodating three more apartments, further expanding the property's potential uses.
The park garden, measuring approximately 1 hectare, is completely fenced and equipped with an automated entrance gate, lighting system and irrigation system.
Completing the property is a splendid swimming pool measuring 16 m x 9.5 m with an electrolysis purification system, adjacent to which there is a 60 sqm canopy and a wood-fired oven.

Services and facilities

Pool

Additional details