Main Countries Buy Rent

House 401 м² in Siena, Italy

592 097 $

1 476 $ /м²

4Ofo8
Share:

Area

401 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2

Year of construction

1800

House . City - Siena

Casale Puggiano is located in a small village and consists of a residential part of the property with two bedrooms, a bathroom, a living room, a kitchen in which there is an ancient fireplace. Connected to this we find a two-level apartment now used for agritourism where on the ground floor there is a kitchen with large dining room with closet, a living room with fireplace and a bathroom, on the mezzanine floor two bedrooms and a closet. Next to it, with an adjacent wall, is the oil room and a technical area. A few steps away in an open space above there is an old ruin that dates back to several centuries ago which can be restored as a home. The property is completed with approximately 1.5 hectares of land. There is the possibility of implementing the agricultural property by purchasing an additional 66 hectares of land as follows: an olive grove of approximately 800 olive trees for approximately 2.35 hectares; arable land for approximately 20 hectares; approximately 0.95 hectares of arable land with trees; bushy pasture for approximately 2.86 hectares; coppice forest for approximately 31.61 hectares; mixed forest for approximately 10.11 hectares (with €300,000).

Additional details

Property type

Elite

Object type

House

Price

592 097 $

Land area

23564

Characteristics

Mountain View

Distance to key points, m

To airport 70
To sea 80
To school 8
To center 8