Main Countries Buy Rent

House 100 м² in Haj-Nehaj, Montenegro

103 689 $

1 036 $ /м²

4OdQg
Share:

Area

100 м2

Bedrooms

4

Legal two-story large house

Legal two-storey house with a plot, Hai Nehai district, Sutomore.

House area 100 m2.

Plot area 250 m2.

House structure:

1st floor: living room, 2 rooms, kitchen, bathroom, terrace.

2nd floor: 2 rooms, terrace.

The house has a heating stove.

The windows have protective wooden blinds.

Partially fenced area.

Parking in front of the house.

The house is located 150 meters from the main highway.

Quiet place.

Convenient access road.

Distance to the sea 2 km.

Services and facilities

Garage/parking

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Floor

2

Object type

House

Price

103 689 $

Land area

250

Characteristics

Garage/parking

Distance to key points, m

To sea 2000

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Haj-Nehaj; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of Montenegro takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.