Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 93 м² in Byala, Bulgaria

52 696 $

566 $ /м²

4OYXF
Share:

Area

93 м2

Bedrooms

3

One bedroom apartment in Silver Beach

The top novelty with sea view has joined the catalog of AN Bulgarian House! This is a one-bedroom apartment with a striking area of 93 sq. m. The apartment is located on the second floor and is a stylishly organized, coherent interior space. There is a large balcony, from which you can see the sea surface to the horizon.

A cozy and fully oriented to family recreation, Silver Beach Resort Hotel is built just fifty meters from the beach, on the border with the sandy line. The territory of the complex is located on some elevation, which allows you to enjoy the sea panorama from almost any of its points. Beautiful garden, free fitness center, parking, two swimming pools, a bar and a large game room with billiards and table tennis are available to all vacationers. There is a store nearby.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

2

Floor

2

Object type

Flat

Price

52 696 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool
Sea View

Distance to key points, m

To sea 50

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Byala; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.