Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 67 м² in Ravda, Bulgaria

53 816 $

803 $ /м²

4OYe6
Share:

Area

67 м2

Bedrooms

2

One bedroom apartment in Amara

New apartment thirty meters from the sea! In the resort complex Amara Boutique and Design, which is attractive with its exterior and excellent range of amenities, a spacious and bright one bedroom apartment is for sale. It is located on the third floor, the area of 67 square meters is distributed into a large living room type of an open space and a separate bedroom. There is a balcony. The sale is without appliances and furniture.

Amara is a complex with modern futuristic design, it is located next to the seashore of Ravda, less than a minute's walk away. The inner territory is protected from intruders and is full of various amenities: there are several swimming pools, a beautiful garden with seating and barbecue areas, a store is open, and a playground has been built for children.

Services and facilities

Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

2

Floor

3

Object type

Flat

Price

53 816 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Pool
Sea View

Distance to key points, m

To sea 50

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Ravda; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.