Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 97 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

94 143 $

970 $ /м²

4OZ88
Share:

Area

97 м2

Bedrooms

3

One bedroom apartment in Sweet Home 1'.

In the luxury housing complex Sweet Home 1, we offer for purchase a one-bedroom apartment on the seventh floor. Not only stylish, but also functional interior with beautiful and unusual design remains untouched after the transaction. Convenient distribution of functional and living areas, a huge open terrace, where you can equip an ideal area for relaxation.

The location of the LCD Sweet Home is one of its key advantages: the very center of the square. Seagull and half a kilometer to the beach with golden sand and a gentle descent. Spa, fitness center, swimming pools for children and adults with waterfalls, bar work on the territory. Nearby medical center, cafes, numerous stores and other links of infrastructure.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

2

Floor

7

Object type

Flat

Price

94 143 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 550

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.