Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 74 м² in Tivat, Montenegro

315 359 $

4 261 $ /м²

4OdEi
Share:

Area

74 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Apartment in Tivat. City - Tivat

New high-level complex in the heart of Tivat - a few steps away from the center and Porto Montenegro. The complex is under construction, commissioning is scheduled for the end of 2024.The residential complex is closed type, security and concierge service 24/7, video surveillance, management company for maintenance and renting. Apartments will be delivered on a turnkey system: with appliances, furniture and plumbing luxury category. The apartments will be fully ready for living.It is possible to buy a garage or parking space.There is a possibility to buy commercial premises (2 parking spaces are free of charge).The complex will consist of 6 buildings. On the territory of the complex will be a swimming pool and spa center. The territory will be planted with Mediterranean flowers and trees.Important: when buying with 90% payment there is a 10% discount on the price!

Price

315 359 $

Land area

0

Characteristics

Furniture
Garage/parking
Pool

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Tivat; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.