Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 110 м² in Roseto deli Abruzzi, Italy

480 111 $

4 364 $ /м²

4OWJ3
Share:

Area

110 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Prestigious apartments in Roseto degli Abruzzi

In the central area of Roseto degli Abruzzi we offer for sale a prestigious and large apartment of sqm. 110 walkable.It is located on the first floor and finished in excellent condition.Is it your home? Contact us to visit it Included in the sale price is a garage with cellar of a total area of about square meters. 45, with a comfortable space for maneuvering, located in the basement.It is characterized by comfortable and spacious terraces with a total area of about square meters. 70.The solution has never been inhabited and is part of a building built in 2016 in excellent condition and with a double entrance.Its south-western exposure enriches the panoramic view with bright sunrises and optimizes the comfort of living.It has direct pedestrian access to the beach, which can be reached in a short time (two minutes) through an underpass connecting the city center to the promenade, which is also equipped with a bike path.The entrance to the building is also suitable for the disabled, as it is equipped with an elevator (which reaches the basement) and a ramp. The building is equipped with solar panels that convert solar radiation into thermal energy, which is transferred to a storage tank to produce hot water. The building is also equipped with thermal insulation and a pump (located in the basement), which is used to suck water and is activated in case of flooding due to heavy rain.The property is divided as follows:Living area-entrance;-hall;-kitchen.Sleeping area-2-3 rooms;-2 bathrooms with windows.All