Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 49 м² in Mahmutlar, Turkey

91 182 $

1 860 $ /м²

4OfDK
Share:

Area

49 м2

Bedrooms

1

Year of construction

2025

Apartments in Alanya, Mahmutlar district (003305)

A new exclusive project in Mahmutlar district. This offer is a real gem for the investor:

  • Effectively used living spaces
  • span> square> already make the apartment ideal for permanent residence at the end of the year and for the rental of 1/spanli>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> Here are all the criteria for comfortable living on the Mediterranean coast! Full compliance with the requirements of the highest quality housing.

    Only 30 apartments:

    • 25 apartments 1+1: 49 m2
    • 5 apartments-duplex 2+1: 100 m2.
    Infrastructure:
    > The region is popular among foreigners and all accustomed to a high standard of living. Foreign educational institutions are available.

    Information updated 24.10.2024

Price

91 182 $

Distance to key points, m

To airport 400000
To sea 2500

Purchase method

Installment plan

FAQ

In Turkey a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Mahmutlar; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Turkey finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.